Skip to Primary Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to Main Content All 3M.com Site Map
All 3M Products

3M™ Adapter Plates

 
The 8400 series adapter plates are available in common multimode and singlemode connector types, both simplex and duplex. There are 6-, 8- and 12-port varieties available for a customized solution.
Need Help?

Questions? We can help

Contact Us

 

Product Resultsvar modelsTxt="Product Results";

Products and Purchase Options: 

48 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page
3M IDConnector TypeMode TypeNumber of Ports Per PlateColor
80610860852STSinglemode6Almond  
80610860894FCSinglemode6Almond  
80611396070LC Laser OptimizedMultimode24Almond  
80611335359STMultimode8Black  
80611396054LC Laser OptimizedMultimode12Almond  
80611335268FCSinglemode6Black  
80611335367STSinglemode8Black  
80611335250SCMultimode6Black  
80610861967SCSinglemode6Almond  
80611395957LC/APCSinglemode12Almond  
80611396088LC Laser OptimizedMultimode24Black  
80610934954SCMultimode6Almond  
80611395981LC/APCSinglemode24Black  
80611396062LC Laser OptimizedMultimode12Black  
80610934723FC/APCSinglemode6Almond  
48 Results (Displaying results 1-15)
Previous Page
1234
Next Page

Specifications

Adapters/Coupling Pre-loadedYes
ColorBlack, Almond
Compatible With8432, 8423, 8425, 8436, 8434
Component TypeAdapter
Connector TypeSC, FC/APC, LC, ST, LC Laser Optimized, FC, SC Laser Optimized, LC/APC, SC/APC
Drop Cable ConnectionTermination
Indoor/OutdoorIndoor
MaterialPowder Coated Galvanized Steel
Mode TypeSinglemode, Multimode
Number of Ports Per Plate6, 24, 8, 12